High School: 513-273-3200 | Athletics: 513-273-3207

Schedules

2019-2020 Hockey

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Sat, Nov 09

at Springboro

7:00 pm (s)

South Metro

Sun, Nov 10

at Olentangy HS

11:30 am (s)

NTPRD Chiller

Sat, Nov 16

at Amherst-Steele

4:00 pm (s)

North Park Ice Rink

Sun, Nov 17

at Strongsville

2:40 pm (s)

OBM Arena

Thu, Nov 21

vs. Miami

8:40 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Fri, Nov 22

vs. Thomas Worthington

7:20 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sat, Nov 23

vs. Findlay

2:40 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Fri, Nov 29

tournament
DiPaolo Tournament

8:30 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sat, Nov 30

tournament
DiPaolo Tournament

10:00 am

Goggin Ice Arena

Sat, Nov 30

tournament
DiPaolo Tournament

8:30 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sun, Dec 01

tournament
DiPaolo Tournament

TBD

Goggin Ice Arena

Sun, Dec 08

vs. Beavercreek *

5:10 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sat, Dec 14

at Alter *

6:00 pm

Kettering Rec Center

Fri, Dec 20

tournament

9:00 pm

Kent State Ice Rink

Sat, Dec 21

tournament

11:00 am

Kent State Ice Rink

Sat, Dec 21

tournament

4:30 pm

Kent State Ice Rink

Sun, Dec 22

tournament

TBD

Kent State Ice Rink

Fri, Jan 03

at Centerville *

8:00 pm

South Metro

Sat, Jan 04

vs. Troy *

6:45 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sun, Jan 05

vs. Miami

6:45 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Thu, Jan 09

vs. Elder *

8:40 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Fri, Jan 10

at Beavercreek *

10:00 pm

Kettering Rec Center

Sat, Jan 11

vs. Bowling Green

5:10 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Fri, Jan 17

tournament
Pioneer Classic

TBD

Chiller North

Sat, Jan 18

tournament
Pioneer Classic

TBD

Chiller North

Sun, Jan 19

tournament
Pioneer Classic

TBD

Chiller North

Mon, Jan 20

tournament
Pioneer Classic

TBD

Chiller North

Fri, Jan 24

at Sycamore

8:45 pm

Sports Plus

Sat, Jan 25

vs. Springboro *

6:40 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sun, Jan 26

vs. Centerville *

7:00 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Thu, Jan 30

vs. Alter *

8:40 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Fri, Jan 31

vs. Bishop Watterson

9:00 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Sat, Feb 01

vs. Miami

7:45 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

Fri, Feb 07

at Moeller

6:00 pm

Northlands

Sat, Feb 08

vs. TBD

7:10 pm

Goggin Ice Arena

* SWOC league opponent

(s) scrimmage